Prospectus:
Download Now

Telephone:
0121 625 0398

Teaching Staff - Upper School

Headmaster

  • Mr Gary Neal BEd (Hons)

Deputy Headmaster

  • Mrs Jennifer Shaw, BEd (Hons)

Head of Sixth Form

  • Miss Josie Stinton, BA (Hons)

English

  • Mrs Vanessa Johnson, BA (Hons), PGCE
  • Miss Natalie Wright, BA (Hons)
  • Miss Katy Perks, BA (Hons), MA, MA
  • Mrs Karen Sims, BA (Hons)
  • Miss Samantha Bott
  • Miss Catherine McAleese

Mathematics

  • Mr Geoff Thompson, BEd (Hons)
  • Mr Ben Bebbington, BA (Hons)
  • Mr Owen Furnival, BSc (Hons)
  • Mr Laurence Nicholas, BEd (Hons)
  • Mrs Balvinder Gill, BA (Hons), GTP

Science

  • Miss Sophie Duckworth, BSc (Hons)
  • Mr Brian Duckworth, MSci (Hons), ARCS
  • Mr David Lai, BSc, PGCE
  • Mrs Rita Parmar
  • Mrs Usha Sehra
  • Mr Andrew Norton
  • Mr Mark Stock

Information Technology & Computing

  • Miss Jennifer Davis, BSc (Hons), PGCE
  • Mrs Michelle Fowler, BSc (Hons), PGCE

Business Studies

  • Mrs Karon Thompson, BA (Hons) Business, GTP, PGC NASENCO
  • Mrs Eileen Connor

Psychology

  • Mrs Wendy Copsey, Bsc (Hons), BA (Hons), PGCE, QTLS

Modern Languages

  • Mr Christopher Martin, BA(Hons) PGCE PgDip MA(Open)
  • Miss Marion Norek, (Hons)

Religious Studies

  • Mrs Julie Glover, BA (Hons), PGCE

History

  • Mrs Helen Reader, BA (Hons), PGCE

Geography

  • Mrs Nadia Begh

Design Technology

  • Mr Adrian Eynon, BA (Hons), MA, PGCE

Food Technology

  • Miss Cora Norman

Humanities

  • Mr Daniel Lumley

Art & Photography

  • Miss Rachel Smith, BA (Hons) Fine Art, GTP
  • Mrs Jenny Harris

Music

  • Mr David Ashford, BA (Hons)
  • Mrs Sarah Russell, MA, PGCE
  • Mrs Emelia McNeill, BA (Hons)

Drama

  • Mr Adam Sheppard, BA (Hons)

Physical Education

  • Mr Joe Finn BA (Hons) Physical Education, PGCE
  • Mr Chris Perrin
  • Mr Liam Wallace
  • Mr Luke Nicholls, BSc (Hons)
  • Mrs Ami Boland, BA (Hons)

Learning Support

  • Miss Olivia Barrett, BA (Hons)
  • Mr Gary Blackburn
  • Ms Danielle Cheetham, BSc (Hons)
  • Mr Andrew Clarke, Cert of Higher Education
  • Mrs Jackie Clarke
  • Miss La'Neshia Hinds, BSc (Hons)
  • Mr Harvinther Gill
  • Miss Parminder Gill, ICS Dip, NVQ Early Years
  • Mr Alex Harden
  • Ms Ilona Hasko
  • Miss Sarah Matts
  • Mrs Donna Moran
  • Mr William Parker
  • Mrs Gillian Parton
  • Mr Liam Poole
  • Mrs Kathryn Pugh
  • Mrs Praveena Pyda, BA, NVQ 3
  • Mrs Samina Sajawal, BA (Hons), NVQ 3
  • Miss Chelsea Shepperd
  • Miss Faye Shorrock
  • Mrs Mtebisi Sibanda, NCFE 3
  • Miss Heidi Turner
  • Miss Louise Vallance
  • Miss Denise Wood
  • Mr Shuikei Yip
  • Miss Isha Yusif